Past Masters

Past Masters of the Clinton Lodge #47

The Elliott Lodge merged with the Clinton Lodge on 05/08/2007 and their Past Masters are also listed.

2015 Steven Sterzbach
2014 Wayne D. Perkins
2013 Daniel J. Schario
2012 Daniel J. Schario
2011 Jack E. Bowen
2010 Robert H. Parker, Sr.
2009 David H. Rice
2008 D. Scott Robinson Affiliated with Clinton Lodge 5/9/2007
2007 Charles D. George, Sr. Robert H. Parker, Sr.
2006 Jeff D. Drayer Robert H. Parker, Sr.
2005 Steve A. Nevel John P. Markwood, III
2004 Daniel J. Schario R. Matthew Long
2003 Kenneth L. Bussey John P. Markwood, III
2002 Kenneth L. Bussey John P. Markwood, III
2001 Patrick W. Jorden G. Scott Long
2000 Frederic W. Alexander, Sr. R. Matthew Long
1999 Ronald C. Weygandt Donald E. Robinson
1998 David G. Decker Robert H. Parker, Sr.
1997 Thomas A. Schumacher John P. Markwood, III
1996 Jacob Serguk G. Scott Long
1995 Jack E. Bowen Robert H. Parker, Sr.
1994 Hal G. Dill John P. Markwood, III
1993 John W. Cassidy Shual Sargis
1992 Herbert J. Farnsworth David J. Wigginton
1991 Gene D. Lynch James D. Mitchell
1990 Donald E. Scott Lonny D. Lawrence
1989 John E. Cannon Ralph E. Moore, Jr.
1988 Timothy J. France Ralph E. Moore, Jr.
1987 Richard J. Meadows Ralph E. Moore, Jr.
1986 Forrest L. Rhodes Ralph E. Lindeman
1985 Donald C. Grimes Gerald L. Long
1984 Virgil V. Diana Dale R. Harsh
1983 Roger L. Koontz David J. Wigginton
1982 Jack M. Welsch Ralph E. Moore, Jr.
1981 Gerald W. Fultz Albert F. Ziesmer, Jr.
1980 Robert E. Wherry Gordon J. Arteno
1979 Loren Fulton Curt A. Spring
1978 Delbert L. Schumacher Gerald L. Long
1977 John Nastoff Roy A. Grandy
1976 Lee Vinton Gary Johnson
1975 Harold Montgomery Dale R. Harsh
1974 George H. Bretz Bernard J. Fisher
1973 Floyd G. Cherryholmes Gerald L. Long
1972 Thomas D. Zahler Eugene T. Sharritt
1971 Dale B. Ripple James D. Mitchell
1970 William F. Budner George E. Wagner
1969 John R. Lawhun Eugene W. Casto
1968 Arthur E. Tonn Dale H. Thompson
1967 Earle S. Morgan Elwood L. Akers
1966 Donald Detterline William F. Kuntzleman
1965 John J. Cox Lloyd A. Shull
1964 Oscar W. Mason Burdette H. Rogers
1963 G. Howard Griffin Floyd O. Holland
1962 W. Dale Klein Kermit H. Potts
1961 Earl M. Kulgoske, Sr. Harry E. Bell
1960 Paul F. Binder Jessie Truett
1959 George R. Kicker Dale M. Moyer
1958 Andrew J. Profant Charles E.Fendenheim
1957 Willard L. Kerstetter Harry J. Carmany
1956 Roy J. Dixon Roy M. Weidner
1955 William H. Scheub John H. Carnes, Jr.
1954 Russell Ramsey Glenn E. Miller
1953 Ross F. Dunn Ernest Noon
1952 Charles E. Steiert Ernest Mercer
1951 Ralph E. Stover Stephen Nemeth
1950 Virgil W. Fisher Walter H. Longworth
1949 Charles W. Flowers Russell D. Brenner
1948 Ezekiel H.S. Keller Glenn E. Miller
1947 Edmund J. Harig Harold D. Kurtz
1946 G. Warren Pattinson Maxwell H. Rupe
1945 Benjamin H. Tucker Glenn R. King
1944 Russell Zepp Harold D. Kurtz
1943 George K. Fishpaw Roy J. Geis
1942 Orie S. Spiker Phillip K. Heim
1941 James W. McGuire Henry G. Ruehling
1940 Charles B. Farrow Ralph R. Krisher
1939 William E. McArdle Windell D. Finefrock
1938 Daniel Lash Lewis Gordon
1937 Eugene F. Stevenson Terry D. Renninger
1936 John W. Bullach Thirl Q. Lawrence
1935 Alvin C. Schott Eber L. Mathie
1934 Myron J. Henderson Freb H. Evans
1933 Robert M. Wallace Ralph R. Krisher
1932 Vernon Boyd Lewis Gordon
1931 John L. Reeves Clarence V. Reighart
1930 George F. Stoneman Eber L. Mathie
1929 Harvey W. Hodgson Oliver F. Keller
1928 Richard B. Crawford Herbert J. Carr
1927 Charles W. Albright John B. Young
1926 Thomas H. Kent John F. Kunkle Sr.
1925 Robert E. Everett Clyde E. Gainey
1924 William D. Klein Vernon J. Dugan
1923 Harry L. Stoner Harry N. Myers
1922 Starling L. Case Thomas J. Edwards
1921 Carl F. Heckendorn Thomas W. Jones
1920 William E. Weaver John A. Jones
1919 Clarence L. Bender Ray M. Yost
1918 William Walker Fred J. Mitchell
1917 Fred Blatz Fred J. Mitchell
1916 William I. Tompkins Ray M. Yost
1915 Henry W. Elsass Ray M. Yost
1914 Henry W. Elsass J. Warren Michner
1913 Howard J. Moseley John A. Burkholder
1912 Joseph S. Ayars John A. Burkholder
1911 Ralph E. Harrington E. J. McLaughlin
1910 George P.L. Howald E. J. McLaughlin
1909 Roy Lowry J. Warren Michner
1908 Edward Zintsmaster J. Warren Michner
1907 Thomas Wood John A. Burkholder
1906 Thomas Wood John A. Burkholder
1905 George H. McCall W. E. Moulton
1904 George H. McCall W. E. Moulton
1903 James Peacock John A. Burkholder
1902 Louis P. Schimke John A. Burkholder
1901 Charles A. Rudy William Stover
1900 Neil W. Culbertson William Stover
1899 John T. Gow John H. Focht
1898 Howard Garrigues John H. Focht
1897 Elmer E. Fox John H. Focht
1896 Thomas J. Falor John H. Focht
1895 Thomas J. Falor Frank A. Fisher
1894 Francis Strobel J. W. Kirk
1893 Sigmund Loew A. B. Campbell
1892 Lester L., Nave A. B. Campbell
1891 Lester L., Nave J. W. Kirk
1890 William J. Millard J. W. Kirk
1889 John Bell J. W. Kirk
1888 Zachary T. Baltzly A. B. Campbell
1887 Zachary T. Baltzly G. S. Kilgore
1886 Benjoamin F. Kline A. B. Campbell
1885 Benjoamin F. Kline A. B. Campbell
1884 James M. McEwen A. B. Campbell
1883 Francis Strobel A. J. Hershey
1882 Francis Strobel A. B. Campbell
1881 Gilbert W. Blanchard George N. Elliott
1880 George Hathaway George N. Elliott
1879 Frank W. Warthorst George N. Elliott
1878 Charles H. Garrigues George N. Elliott
1877 Charles H. Garrigues J. M. McEwan
1876 Charles H. Garrigues
1875 Charles H. Garrigues
1874 James M. McEwen
1873 James M. McEwen
1872 Samuel C. Bowman
1871 Charles H. Tinkler
1870 Samuel C. Bowman
1869 John J. Howald
1868 George L. Russell
1867 George L. Russell
1866 George L. Russell
1865 T. W. Harvey
1864 T. W. Harvey
1863 T. W. Harvey
1862 Samuel C. Bowman
1861 T. W. Harvey
1860 T. W. Harvey
1859 Absalom Ryder
1858 T. W. Harvey
1857 Charles D. Smith
1856 William F. Rudenstein
1855 James W. Underhill
1854 Kent Jarvis
1853 William H. Burke
1852 Charles D. Smith
1851 Charles D. Smith
1850 Lorin Andrews
1849 Sebastian Brainard
1848 L. L. Bowen
1847 James W. Underhill
1846 John R. Cecil
1845 George D. Hine
1844 F. M. Keith
1843 F. M. Keith
1842 George D. Hine
1841 Robert H. Folger
1840 Sylvanus Bockius
1839 George D. Hine
1838 George D. Hine
1837 George D. Hine
1836 George D. Hine